Advertise with Specialty Food Media Today >>>

Association Representatives

Select the red arrows to display a list of contacts.
 

Specialty Food Association Officers and Staff

SPECIALTY FOOD ASSOCIATION OFFICERS

Ann G. Daw
President
 

Chris Nemchek
Senior Vice President
Business Development & Member Relations Officer

Chris Crocker
Senior Vice President
Content & Media Officer

Ron Tanner
Vice President
Philanthropy, Gov't & Industry Rel. Officer

Michael Tuccillo
Vice President
Finance & Accounting Officer

SPECIALTY FOOD ASSOCIATION STAFF

Sandra Archer
Accounts Receivable
Specialist
EXT 103

Ian Au
Brand Specialist
EXT 150

Laura Baggs
Accounts Receivable
Specialist
EXT 141

Anthony Bavaro
Director, Finance
& Accounting
EXT 172

Jay Bhattacharjee
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 183

Marimi Brutus-Toussaint
Marketing Manager
EXT 144

Nadine Calderon
Accounts Payable
Specialist
EXT 149

Ric Camacho
Sr. Director,
Digital Delivery
EXT 110

Mark Caporelli
Content Management
Specialist
EXT 154

Jennifer Carney
Operations Manager
EXT 121

Claire Cholmondeley
Admissions Specialist
EXT 122

Chris Crocker
SVP, Content &
Media Officer
EXT 160

Ann Daw
President
EXT 114

Janet DeCarlo
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 187

Pradnya Devare
Software Solutions Specialist
EXT 133

Cynthia Eisemann
Marketing Projects
Coordinator
EXT 138

Martha Estrada
Data Management Specialist
EXT 116

Kim Farrell
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 135

Jennifer Gared
Operations Manager
EXT 157

Camille Gargiso
Chief Human Resources Officer
EXT 128

Roger Grant
Operations Specialist
EXT 137

David Harrell
Data Management Specialist
EXT 180

Leslie Hutchings
Director, Member Relations
EXT 139

Mary Jacobsen
Executive Administrator
EXT 171

Phyllis Jefferson
Production Director
EXT 112

Tressa Kennedy
Manager, Admissions &
Data Management
EXT 170

Louise Kramer
Public Relations Director
EXT 130

Melissa Kurtis
HR Coordinator
EXT 155

Laura Lozada
Philanthropy Director
EXT 148

Bill Lynch
Chief Operations &
Production Officer
EXT 131

Erik Maas
Director, Business Development
EXT 147

Jessica Maldonado
Operations Coordinator
EXT 151

Eva Meszaros
Managing Editor/
Content Development Specialist
EXT 142

Phyllis Mintz
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 108

Antheré Motayne
Admissions Specialist
EXT 119

Chris Nemchek
SVP, Business Development &
Member Relations Officer
EXT 123

Marilyn O'Hara
Operations Specialist
EXT 153

Heather Paul
Government Relations Specialist
EXT 102

Allan Poscablo
Operations Specialist
EXT 105

Denise Purcell
Editor/Sr. Director,
Content Development
EXT 126

Edwin Rivera
Business Development Specialist
EXT 146

Sara Rutkowski
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 132

Kathy Sackett
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 145

Maria San Andres
Art Direction Specialist
EXT 156

Johnny Saucedo
Online Technology Director
EXT 152

Betsy Schwartz
Senior Director, Marketing Services
EXT 107

Jessica Searson
Member Relations Specialist
EXT 136

Stephen Shepard
Technology Services Director
EXT 106

Erika Sipos
Industry Relations Specialist
EXT 140

Meryl Skyler
Sr. Director, Finance & Accounting
EXT 124

Lisa Stefanoff
Chief Information Technology Officer
EXT 109

Ron Tanner
VP, Philanthropy, Gov't & Industry Rel. Officer - EXT 115

Matt Thomas
Sr. Director, Buyer Relations
EXT 174

Michael Tuccillo
VP, Finance & Accounting Officer
EXT 129

Gretchen VanEsselstyn
Education Programs Director
EXT 189




Have a question?

If you know the Specialty Food Association staff member you are trying to contact, feel free to call the Specialty Food Association Main Office in New York City and use the appropriate extension listed above. You may also fill out the a contact form by clicking on the following link: Customer Service Contact Form.

Back to Top

Committees and Councils

BOARD OFFICERS

Mike Silver
Neomonde Baking Co.
Chair

Shawn McBride
Foah International
Vice Chair

Becky Renfro Borbolla
Renfro Foods Inc.
Treasurer

Matt Nielsen
Nielsen-Massey Vanillas
Secretary

Jack Acree
American Halal/Saffron Road Foods
Secretary
 
BOARD DIRECTORS

William W. Booker, III
Smithfield Specialty Foods Group

Daniel W. Dowe
Artisanal Cheese, Llc

Susan Eriksen
Char Crust, Inc.

Cara Figgins
Partners, A Tasteful Choice Company

Paula Lambert
Mozzarella Company

Arnim Von Friedeburg
Cma Global Partners – German Foods

Greg O'Neil
Pastoral Artisan Cheese, Wine & Bread

Patricia N. Lobel
Avenue Gourmet

Case D. Fischer
Fischer & Weiser Specialty Foods

Trish Pohanka
European Imports

Felix A. Villa
Global Sales & Marketing Solutions, LLC

 
SPECIALTY FOOD ASSOCIATION PAST CHAIRS

Harry Lesser
1955-1956

Harold Roth
1956-1958

Rennie M. Antolini
1958-1959

David D. Shaffer
1959-1961

Bernard Hamstra
1961-1962

Hank G. Norton
1962-1963

Julian Cowan
1964-1966

Christo Poulas
1966-1968

Leo Barth
1968-1970

Andrew Paretti
1970-1972

Dan Carter
1972-1973

Arnold Hansen-Sturm
1973-1975

Harold Anderson
1975-1977

Edward T. Crimmins
1977-1978

Mario Foah
1978-1980

Alfred Lepore
1980-1982

Morris H. Kushner
1982-1984

John H. Hamstra
1984-1986

Jim McGilloway
1986-1988

Edith Friedland
1988-1990

Bill Skura
1990-1992

John Beers
1992-1994

Leon Wechsler
1994-1996

Mona Onstead
1996-1998

Kurt Richter
1998-2000

Jim McCaffrey
2000-2002

Dan Cohen
2002-2004

Benny Curl
2004-2006

Tim Metzger
2006-2008

Trish Pohanka
2008-2010

Dennis Deschaine
2010 - 2012

ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

Tanya Nueske
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Meats

Felix Villa
Global Sales and Marketing Solutions

Rick Vernon
West Point Market

Charlie Moro
CFS Consulting

Matt Nielsen
Nielsen-Massey Vanillas
Chair

Case D. Fischer
Fischer & Wieser Specialty Foods
 

Evelyn Ignatow 
Hyde Park Gourmet Food & Wine

 

Lisa Kartzman
Roland Foods

BROKERS COUNCIL

Stewart Reich
Hanson Faso Sales & Marketing
Chair

Pete Booker
Smithfiield Specialty Foods Group
Board Liaison

Chris McCarthy
Acosta

Dianne Keeler-Bruce
DKB Sales & Marketing

Ken Leland
Burgess, Bradstreet, Leland & Assoc.

Paul Nadel
E.A. Berg & Sons, Inc.

Cyrus Settineri
CS Brokers

Jose Teigeiro
Specialty Products Inc.

Sam Cristol
Cristol Group

Chris Wright
Wright Choice Gourmet

Beth Betzegaio
Exclusively Gourmet Ltd.

Neil Phillips
Relentless Sales & Marketing

BUDGET AND AUDIT COMMITTEE

Becky Renfro Borbolla
Renfro Foods
Treasurer/ Chair

Vincent James
Mediterranean Snack Foods
 

Mary O’Donnell
Terrapin Ridge

Jeff Koeze
Koeze

Benny Curl
Byrd Cookie Coompany

Trish Pohanka
Sysco/European Imports

Peter Pruden
Taste Unlimited

 

RETAILER NETWORK COUNCIL

Sam Mogannam
Bi-Rite Market
Board Representative

Bob Sickles
Sickles Market

Maren Trocki
Fresh Market

Philip Myers
Central Market

Emilio Mignucci
Di Bruno Bros.

Larry Uhl
West Point Market

Linda Sikorski
The Pasta Shop
Chair

Richard Tarlov
Canyon Market

Greg O'Neil
Pastoral Artisan Cheese, Wine & Bread

Jon Pruden
Taste Unlimited

Natalie King
Stonewall Kitchen
Board Liaison

Dennis Deschaine
Al Dente Pasta
Board Liaison

DISTRIBUTORS COUNCIL

Jack Porter
Kehe Food Distributors, Inc.
Co-Chair; Board Representative

Shawn McBride
Foah International

Craig Reynolds
McCormick & Co., Inc.

Leo A. Dick
Leo A. Dick & Sons, Co.

Becky Renfro Borbola
Renfro Foods

Allen Sabry
DPI
Co-Chair

Julien Lapraz
Lactalis

Trish Pohanka
European Imports/Sysco

Gordon Angles
Wythe Will

Patricia Kopec
McMahon Farms

Daniel W. Dowe
Artisanal Cheese
Board Liaison

DIVERSITY COUNCIL

Marsha Echols
Specialty Food Association Legal Advisor
Co-Chair

Wendy Chan
Definity Marketing
 

Laurie Cummins
Alexian Pâtés
Co-Chair

Katrina Markoff
Vosges Chocolate

Felix Villa
Global Sales and Marketing Solutions

Sukhi Singh
Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Foods

Judi Arnold
Dufour Pastry Kitchen

Nikhil Arora
Back to the Roots

Cara Figgins
Partners, a tasteful
choice company
Board Liaison

Shufina English
California Assn for Micro
Enterprise Opportunity

Paula Rimer
Crepini

 
ETHICS COMMITTEE

Chris Crocker
Specialty Food Association

Cara Figgins
Partners, a tasteful choice company

Ron Tanner
Specialty Food Association

Dennis Deschaine
Al Dente Pasta
Board Liaison

Shawn McBride
Foah International

FOODSERVICE COUNCIL

Susan Eriksen
Char Crust
Chair

Keith Keogh
Total Food Network
 

Paula Lambert
The Mozzarella Company

Paul Vertullo
Roland Foods

Tanya Nueske
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Meats

Randall Rubin
Ciao Imports

Jon Vaughn
Dufour Pastry Kitchens

Cal Hancock
Hancock Gourmet Lobster Co.

Deborah Holt
Ripple Brands Collective
Board Liaison

Henry Wainer
Sid Wainer & Son

KOSHER COUNCIL

Joe Plueger
It's Delish
Chair

Patricia Lobel
Avenue Gourmet
Board Liaison

Marty Stein
Kehe Food Distributors Inc.

Ron Wise
Osem

Yakov Yarmove
Super Valu

Howard Breidowich
UNFI

PRODUCER/SUPPLIER COUNCIL

Dave Hirschkop
Dave's Gourmet
Chair

Kathy Wiley
Poco Dolce

Tom Knibbs
Urban Accents

Bill Skura
Vitalicious Inc.

Joe Zander
Liberty Richter, Inc.

Jane St. Claire
Savor California

Cara Figgins
Partners, a tasteful choice company
Board Liaison

Mark Denman
Rice Select

Carey Morey
Callie's Charleston Biscuits

Lee Zalben
Peanut Butter & Co.

Neil Phillips
Relentless Sales and Marketing, Inc.

 
NATURAL & ORGANIC COUNCIL

Jamie Brent
Haines-Celestial Group, Inc.
Co-Chair

Bob Burke
Natural Products Consulting Institute
Co-Chair

Brad Van Dan
Marich Confectionary
Board Liason

Jack Acree
American Halal Co.

Ken Erickson
Kehe Food Distributors Inc.

Thomas Garrity
Fra'Mani Handcrafted Foods

Deborah Holt
Ripple Brands Coolective

Julie Jeremy
Native Kjalii Foods

Trish Carter
Dancing Deer Baking Co.

Jon Raiche
UNFI

Dwight Richmond
Whole Foods Markets

 

Back to Top

Download Member Application

CONTACT US

Specialty Food Association
136 Madison Ave., 12th Floor, New York, NY 10016 - MAP IT

P: 212.482.6440
F: 212.482.6459
E: membership@specialtyfood.com

My Story. My Ad.

Click here for more info>>>

Online Product Gallery