Message: Message Text
vignette-shows-events.jpg

Association Representatives

Specialty Food Association Officers and Staff

  • Ann G. Daw
    President
    Chris Crocker
    Senior Vice President
    Content & Media Officer
    Chris Nemchek
    Senior Vice President
    Business Development & Member Relations Officer
    Laura Santella-Saccone
    Vice President
    Chief Marketing Officer
    Ron Tanner
    Vice President
    Philanthropy, Gov't & Industry Rel. Officer
    Michael Tuccillo
    Vice President
    Finance & Accounting Officer
  • Sandra Archer
    Manager Accounts
    Receivable
    EXT 103
    Ian Au
    Brand Specialist
    EXT 150
    Laura Baggs
    Accounts Receivable
    Specialist
    EXT 141
    Anthony Bavaro
    Director
    Finance & Accounting
    EXT 172
    Jay Bhattacharjee
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 183
    Nadine Calderon
    Accounts Payable
    Specialist
    EXT 149
    Ric Camacho
    Head of Digital
    EXT 110
    Mark Caporelli
    Content Management
    Specialist
    EXT 154
    Jennifer Carney
    Operations Manager
    EXT 121
    Claire Cholmondeley
    Admissions Specialist
    EXT 122
    Chris Crocker
    SVP
    Content & Media Officer
    EXT 160
    Ann Daw
    President
    EXT 114
    Janet DeCarlo
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 187
    Pradnya Devare
    Software Solutions Specialist
    EXT 133
    Eddie Emeric
    Director, Operations
    EXT 105
    Martha Estrada
    Data Management Specialist
    EXT 116
    Kim Farrell
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 135
    Camille Gargiso
    Chief Human Resources Officer
    EXT 128
    Roger Grant
    Operations Specialist
    EXT 137
    David Harrell
    Data Management Specialist
    EXT 180
    Leslie Hutchings
    Director
    Member Relations
    EXT 139
    Mary Jacobsen
    Executive Administrator
    EXT 171
    Phyllis Jefferson
    Production Director
    EXT 112
    Tressa Kennedy
    Manager
    Admissions & Data Management
    EXT 170
    Louise Kramer
    Communications Director
    EXT 130
    Melissa Kurtis
    HR Coordinator
    EXT 155
    Yogini Lad
    Accounts Receivable Coordinator
    EXT 111
    Laura Lozada
    Philanthropy Director
    EXT 148
    Bill Lynch
    Chief Operations Officer
    EXT 131
    Erik Maas
    Director
    Business Development
    EXT 147
    Jessica Maldonado
    Operations Coordinator
    EXT 151
    Eva Meszaros
    Managing Editor
    Content Development Specialist
    EXT 142
    Phyllis Mintz
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 108
    Antheré Motayne
    Admissions Specialist
    EXT 119
    Chris Nemchek
    SVP, Business Development &
    Member Relations Officer
    EXT 123
    Marilyn O'Hara
    Operations Specialist
    EXT 153
    Heather Paul
    Government Relations Specialist
    EXT 102
    Denise Purcell
    Head of Content
    EXT 126
    Edwin Rivera
    Business Development Specialist
    EXT 146
    Sara Rutkowski
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 132
    Kathy Sackett
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 145
    Maria San Andres
    Art Direction Specialist
    EXT 156
    Johnny Saucedo
    Online Technology Director
    EXT 152
    Betsy Schwartz
    Head of Marketing Services
    EXT 107
    Jessica Searson
    Member Relations Specialist
    EXT 136
    Stephen Shepard
    Sr. Director, Information,
    Technology & Security
    EXT 106
    Erika Sipos
    Industry Relations Specialist
    EXT 140
    Meryl Skyler
    Sr. Director, Finance & Accounting
    EXT 124
    Lisa Stefanoff
    Chief Information Technology Officer
    EXT 109
    Ron Tanner
    VP, Philanthropy,
    Gov't & Industry Rel. Officer
    EXT 115
    Matt Thomas
    Sr. Director, Buyer Relations
    EXT 174
    Michael Tuccillo
    VP, Finance & Accounting Officer
    EXT 129
    Gretchen VanEsselstyn
    Education Programs Director
    EXT 189
    Justin Wollenhaupt
    Marketing Specialist
    EXT 144

Committees and Councils

  • Shawn McBride
    Foah International, LLC
    Chair
    Becky Renfro Borbolla
    Renfro Foods, Inc.
    Vice Chair
    Matt Nielsen
    Nielsen-Massey Vanillas, Inc.
    Treasurer
    Jack Acree
    American Halal/Saffron Road Foods
    Secretary
    Mike Silver
    Neomonde Baking Company, Inc.
    Past Chair 
  • William W. Booker, III
    Smithfield Specialty Foods Group
    Daniel W. Dowe
    Artisanal Cheese, Llc
    Susan Eriksen
    Char Crust, Inc.
    Cara Figgins
    Partners, A Tasteful Choice Company
    Case D. Fischer
    Fischer & Wieser Specialty Foods, Inc.
    Arnim Von Friedeburg
    Cma Global Partners – German Foods
    Paula Lambert
    Mozzarella Company
    Patricia N. Lobel
    Avenue Gourmet
    Greg O'Neill
    Pastoral Artisan Cheese, Wine & Bread
    Trish Pohanka
    European Imports
    Felix A. Villa
    Global Sales & Marketing Solutions, LLC
  • Harry Lesser
    1955-1956
    Harold Roth
    1956-1958
    Rennie M. Antolini
    1958-1959
    David D. Shaffer
    1959-1961
    Bernard Hamstra
    1961-1962
    Hank G. Norton
    1962-1963
    Julian Cowan
    1964-1966
    Christo Poulos
    1966-1968
    Leo Barth
    1968-1970
    Andrew Paretti
    1970-1972
    Dan Carter
    1972-1973
    Arnold Hansen-Sturm
    1973-1975
    Harold Anderson
    1975-1977
    Edward T. Crimmins
    1977-1978
    Mario Foah
    1978-1980
    Alfred Lepore
    1980-1982
    Morris H. Kushner
    1982-1984
    John H. Hamstra
    1984-1986
    Jim McGilloway
    1986-1988
    Edith Friedland
    1988-1990
    Bill Skura
    1990-1992
    John Beers
    1992-1994
    Leon Wechsler
    1994-1996
    Mona Onstead
    1996-1998
    Kurt Richter
    1998-2000
    Jim McCaffrey
    2000-2002
    Dan Cohen
    2002-2004
    Benny Curl
    2004-2006
    Tim Metzger
    2006-2008
    Trish Pohanka
    2008-2010
    Dennis Deschaine
    2010 - 2012
  • Jack Acree
    American Halal/Saffron Road
    Chair
    Felix Villa
    Global Sales & Marketing
    Board Liaison
    Evelyn Ignatow
    Hyde Park Gourmet Food & Wine
    Marsha Echols
    SFA DC Counsel
    Charlie Moro
    CFS Consulting
    Tanya Nueske
    Nueske's Applewood Smoked Meats
    Larry Uhl
    West Point Market
    Peter Kaldes
    Kaldes Bros. Trading
    Lou Foah
    Foah International
    Eric Gertner
    Feast Virginia
    Marty Stein
    KeHE
  • Beth Bitzegaio
    Exclusivity Gourmet Ltd.
    Chair
    Arnim von Friedeburg
    CMA Global Partners
    Board Liaison
    Sam Cristol
    Cristol Group
    Victor Teigeiro
    Specialty Products Inc.
    Chris Wright
    Blend Sales
    Neil Phillips
    Relentless Sales & Marketing, Inc.
    Steve Auerbach
    Valley Foods Specialty
    Henry Naviasky
    Celtic Marketing
    Michael Reich
    Hanson Faso Sales & Marketing Inc.
  • Matt Nielsen
    Nielsen-Massey Vanillas
    Treasurer/ Chair
    Sanjog Sikand
    Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Food
    Vincent James
    Mediterranean Snack Foods
    Jeff Koeze
    Koeze
    Cal Hancock
    Hancock Gourmet Lobster
    Michael Stickney
    Exclusively Gourmet Ltd.
    Peter Pruden
    Taste Unlimited
  • Phil Meyers
    Central Market
    Emilio Mignucci
    Di Bruno Bros.
    Greg O'Neill
    Pastoral Artisan Cheese, Wine & Bread
    Board Representative
    Linda Sikorski
    The Pasta Shop
    Patrick Crowl
    Woodstock Farmers Market
    Trip Straub
    Straub's
    Jon Pruden
    Taste Unlimited
    Chair
    Richard Tarlov
    Canyon Market
    Pete Marczyk
    Marczyk Fine Foods
    Liz Martinez
    Bi-Rite
    Patricia Lobel
    Avenue Gourmet
    Board Liaison
    Pete Booker
    Smithfield Specialty Foods
    Board Liaison
  • Trish Pohanka
    Sysco/European Imports
    Chair; Board Representative
    Leo A. Dick
    Leo A. Dick & Sons Co.
    Patricia Kopec
    McMahon Farms
    Julien Lapraz
    Lactalis
    Dave Hirschkop
    Dave's Gourmet
    Scott Weber
    KeHE
    David Anderson, Jr.
    Haddon House
    Beth Haley
    DPI
    Dee Ann Donnelly
    UNFI
    Michael Isenberg
    Chex Finer Foods
    Case Fischer
    Fischer-Wieser
    Board Liaison
  • Cara Figgins
    Partners, a Tasteful Choice Company
    Chair/Board Representative
    Judi Arnold
    Dufour Pastry Kitchen
    Reuben Canada
    Canada Enterprises
    Hassan Alireza
    The Daily Crave
    Nikhil Arora
    Back to the Roots
    Dianne Keeler Bruce
    DKB
    Shufina English
    California Association for Microenterprise Opportunity
    Franco Scimera
    DeCecco/Prodotti
    Paula Rimer
    Crepini
    Sukhi Singh
    Sukhi's Gourmet Indian Foods
  • Chris Nemchek
    Specialty Food Association
    Mike Tuccillo
    Specialty Food Association
    Mike Silver
    Neomonde
    Cara Figgins
    Partners, a Tasteful Choice Company
    Becky Renfro Borbolla
    Renfro Foods
  • Susan Eriksen
    Char Crust
    Chair
    Cal Hancock
    Hancock Gourmet Lobster Co.
    Kim Sayid
    Academia Barilla
    Sam Meldrum
    Food Match
    Garry Gottfried
    Vineyard Fresh
    Anna Gallo
    Savello USA
    Randall Rubin
    Ciao Imports
    Jon Vaughn
    Dufour Pastry Kitchens
    Daniel Dowe
    Artisanal Cheese
    Board Liaison
    Henry Wainer
    Sid Wainer & Son
  • Tom Knibbs
    Urban Accents
    Chair
    Ken Erickson
    Kehe Food Distributors Inc.
    Steve Cliburn
    Wildly Delicious
    Thomas Garrity
    Fra' Mani
    Carrie Morey
    Callie's Charleston Biscuits
    Jane St. Claire
    Savor California
    Paula Lambert
    The Mozzarella Company
    Board Liaison
    Kathy Wiley
    Poco Dolce
    Deborah Holt
    ripple brands collective
    Lee Zalben
    Peanut Butter & Co.
  • Jamie Brent
    Haines-Celestial Group, Inc.
    Co-Chair
    Bob Burke
    Natural Products Consulting Institute
    Co-Chair
    Becky Renfro Borbolla
    Renfro Foods Inc.
    Board Liason
    Scott Jensen
    Rhythm Foods
    Brad Van Dam
    Marich Confectionery
    Camille Collins Black
    Les Trois Petits Cochons
    Julie Jeremy
    Native Kjalii Foods
    Trish Carter
    Dancing Deer Baking Co.
    Jon Raiche
    UNFI
    Dwight Richmond
    Whole Foods Markets
    Jack Porter
    KeHE